Ben Lake

Shadow PC Spokesperson (Treasury)

Plaid Cymru MP ar gyfer Ceredigion

@BenMLake

About your Member of Parliament

Your MP (Ben Lake) represents you, and all of the people who live in Ceredigion, at the UK Parliament in Westminster.

MPs split their time between Parliament and their constituency. In Parliament, they debate and vote on new laws, review existing laws, and question the Government. In the constituency, their focus is on supporting local people and championing local issues. They have a small staff team who help with casework, maintain their diaries, and monitor their inbox.

What you can do

Proffil

Plaid Cymru MP ar gyfer Ceredigion

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 9 Mehefin 2017 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Treasury
  • Department for Business
  • Energy and Industrial Strategy
  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Department for Digital
  • Culture
  • Media and Sport
  • Home Office
  • EU Grants and Loans
  • Coronavirus: Vaccination
  • S4C: Reviews
  • Self-employment Income Support Scheme
  • Forensic Science

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Member, Pensions (Special Rules for End of Life) Bill Committee (since 17 Ebr 2024)
  • Member, Dogs (Protection of Livestock) (Amendment) Bill Committee (since 17 Ebr 2024)
  • Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill Committee (since 13 Maw 2024)
  • Member, Public Accounts Committee (since 26 Meh 2023)
  • Member, Welsh Grand Committee (since 18 Ion 2022)
  • Shadow PC Spokesperson (Treasury) (since 21 Gor 2020)
  • Shadow PC Spokesperson (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (since 21 Gor 2020)
  • Shadow PC Spokesperson (Education) (since 21 Gor 2020)
  • Shadow PC Spokesperson (Digital, Culture, Media & Sport) (since 21 Gor 2020)
  • Shadow PC Spokesperson (Health and Social Care) (since 21 Gor 2020)
  • Shadow PC Spokesperson (Housing, Communities & Local Government) (since 21 Gor 2020)
  • Shadow PC Spokesperson (The Constitution and Welsh Affairs) (since 21 Gor 2020)
  • Member, Welsh Affairs Committee (since 2 Maw 2020)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Down Syndrome Bill Committee (19 Ion 2022 to 26 Ion 2022)
  • Member, Animal Welfare (Kept Animals) Bill Committee ( 3 Tach 2021 to 18 Tach 2021)
  • Member, Welsh Affairs Committee (11 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Ben Lake

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)