Wera Hobhouse

Cyn Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol MP ar gyfer Bath

@Wera_Hobhouse https://facebook.com/WeraHobhouse

About your former Member of Parliament

Wera Hobhouse is a former MP for Bath.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (20 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol MP am Bath

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 9 Mehefin 2017 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Department for Transport
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Business
  • Energy and Industrial Strategy
  • Department for Energy Security and Net Zero
  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • School Fruit and Vegetable Scheme
  • Carbon Emissions: Local Government
  • Energy: Housing
  • Bus Services
  • Eating Disorders: Mental Health Services

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Prison Media Bill Committee (15 Mai 2024 to 22 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Commonwealth Parliamentary Association and International Committee of the Red Cross (Status) Bill (28 Chw 2024 to 6 Maw 2024)
  • Member, Licensing Hours Extensions Bill Committee ( 7 Chw 2024 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee ( 7 Chw 2023 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee (16 Tach 2022 to 23 Tach 2022)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Transport) (11 Gor 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Energy and Climate Change) (11 Gor 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Liberal Democrat Shadow Leader of the House of Commons ( 7 Med 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Justice) ( 7 Med 2020 to 10 Gor 2022)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Women and Equalities) ( 7 Med 2020 to 10 Gor 2022)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Energy) ( 6 Ion 2020 to 7 Med 2020)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Transport) (21 Aws 2019 to 6 Ion 2020)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Justice) ( 7 Chw 2019 to 21 Aws 2019)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Environment and Climate Change) ( 7 Chw 2019 to 7 Med 2020)
  • Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union (11 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Liberal Democrat Spokesperson (Housing, Communities and Local Government) (16 Meh 2017 to 8 Chw 2019)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Wera Hobhouse

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)