Anna McMorrin

Cyn Llafur MP ar gyfer Gogledd Caerdydd

@annamcmorrin https://facebook.com/AnnaMcMorrinMP

About your former Member of Parliament

Anna McMorrin is a former MP for Gogledd Caerdydd.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (18 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Llafur MP am Gogledd Caerdydd

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 9 Mehefin 2017 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Foreign
  • Commonwealth and Development Office
  • Ministry of Justice
  • Department for Business
  • Energy and Industrial Strategy
  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Department for International Development
  • Renewable Energy
  • Overseas Aid: Fossil Fuels
  • Syria: Overseas Aid
  • Surrogate Motherhood
  • Syria: Humanitarian Aid

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee ( 7 Chw 2024 to 20 Chw 2024)
  • Member, Victims and Prisoners Bill Committee (14 Meh 2023 to 11 Gor 2023)
  • Member, Environmental Audit Sub-Committee on Polar Research (18 Ion 2023 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Co-operatives, Mutuals and Friendly Societies Bill Committee (23 Tach 2022 to 30 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Environmental Audit Committee (17 Mai 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Welsh Grand Committee (18 Ion 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Shadow Minister (Justice) (14 Mai 2021 to 7 Med 2023)
  • Shadow Minister (International Development) ( 2 Med 2020 to 14 Mai 2021)
  • Shadow Minister (International Development) (10 Ebr 2020 to 2 Med 2020)
  • Member, Welsh Affairs Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 15 Meh 2020)
  • Member, Welsh Affairs Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 15 Meh 2020)
  • Member, Business and Trade Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 11 Mai 2020)
  • Member, Welsh Affairs Committee (16 Hyd 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Environmental Audit Committee (11 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Anna McMorrin

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)