Damien Moore

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Southport

@damienmooremp https://facebook.com/damienmooremp

About your former Member of Parliament

Damien Moore is a former MP for Southport.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (15 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Southport

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 9 Mehefin 2017 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Education
  • Department for Transport
  • Home Office
  • Department for Levelling Up
  • Housing and Communities
  • Question
  • Children: Social Services
  • Tunisia: Politics and Government
  • Private Rented Housing: Rents
  • Coronavirus: Vaccination

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Committee (14 Meh 2023 to 19 Meh 2023)
  • Member, Electronic Trade Documents Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee ( 7 Meh 2023 to 12 Meh 2023)
  • Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) (24 Ion 2023 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) (24 Ion 2023 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Electricity and Gas Transmission (Compensation) Bill Committee (18 Ion 2023 to 25 Ion 2023)
  • Member, Public Administration and Constitutional Affairs Committee (21 Tach 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Assistant Whip (20 Med 2022 to 27 Hyd 2022)
  • Member, Online Safety Bill Committee (18 Mai 2022 to 28 Meh 2022)
  • Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee ( 2 Maw 2022 to 14 Maw 2022)
  • Member, Charities Bill [HL] Committee (20 Ion 2022 to 25 Ion 2022)
  • Member, Charities Bill [HL] Second Reading Committee (12 Ion 2022 to 18 Ion 2022)
  • Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill (27 Hyd 2021 to 23 Tach 2021)
  • Member, National Insurance Contributions Bill Committee (16 Meh 2021 to 22 Meh 2021)
  • Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee (22 Ion 2018 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Petitions Committee (16 Hyd 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Damien Moore

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)