Stephanie Peacock

Cyn Llafur MP ar gyfer Barnsley East

@Steph_Peacock

About your former Member of Parliament

Stephanie Peacock is a former MP for Barnsley East.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (14 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Llafur MP am Barnsley East

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 9 Mehefin 2017 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Education
  • Ministry of Defence
  • Home Office
  • Department for Culture
  • Media and Sport
  • Armed Forces: Sexual Offences
  • Fly-tipping
  • Carillion
  • Short-term Holding Facilities: Paintings
  • Mineworkers' Pension Scheme

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Football Governance Bill Committee ( 8 Mai 2024 to 23 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Media Bill Committee (29 Tach 2023 to 12 Rha 2023)
  • Member, Data Protection and Digital Information (No. 2) Bill Committee ( 3 Mai 2023 to 23 Mai 2023)
  • Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee ( 7 Rha 2022 to 15 Rha 2022)
  • Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (22 Gor 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Shadow Minister (Defence) (14 Mai 2021 to 22 Gor 2022)
  • Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee ( 6 Gor 2020 to 29 Tach 2022)
  • Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (10 Ebr 2020 to 14 Mai 2021)
  • Member, Women and Equalities Committee ( 8 Mai 2019 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Opposition Whip (Commons) (18 Ion 2018 to 14 Maw 2019)
  • Member, International Trade Committee ( 4 Rha 2017 to 2 Gor 2018)
  • Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee (16 Hyd 2017 to 4 Rha 2017)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Stephanie Peacock

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)