Jo Platt

Labour/Co-operative MP ar gyfer Leigh and Atherton

@JoPlattMP https://facebook.com/JoPlattMP

About your Member of Parliament

Your MP (Jo Platt) represents you, and all of the people who live in Leigh and Atherton, at the UK Parliament in Westminster.

MPs split their time between Parliament and their constituency. In Parliament, they debate and vote on new laws, review existing laws, and question the Government. In the constituency, their focus is on supporting local people and championing local issues. They have a small staff team who help with casework, maintain their diaries, and monitor their inbox.

What you can do

Support TheyWorkForYou's work in the new Parliament

TheyWorkForYou is run by mySociety, a small UK charity.

We're a very efficient operation and do a lot with a small team. At the moment TheyWorkForYou, which is used by millions of people each year, is run with less than the equivalent of one full-time person.

If we had a bit more money, we could achieve a lot more.

We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

If you share that goal please donate today to enable greater transparency and accountability of the next government.

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Labour/Co-operative MP ar gyfer Leigh and Atherton

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 9 Mehefin 2017 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Also represented Leigh

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Cabinet Office
  • Department for Digital
  • Culture
  • Media and Sport
  • Department for Exiting the European Union
  • Department for Transport
  • Department for Education
  • Cybercrime
  • Brexit
  • Huawei: 5G
  • Electronic Government: Proof of Identity
  • GP at Hand

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Shadow Minister (Cabinet Office) (10 Gor 2018 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee (11 Rha 2017 to 23 Gor 2018)
  • Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee ( 4 Rha 2017 to 11 Rha 2017)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Jo Platt

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)