Jeremy Quin

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Horsham

https://facebook.com/JeremyQuinOfficial

About your former Member of Parliament

Jeremy Quin is a former MP for Horsham.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (16 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Horsham

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 8 Mai 2015 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Jeremy Quin campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Ministry of Justice
  • Department for Transport
  • Department for Education
  • Department for Levelling Up
  • Housing and Communities
  • HM Treasury
  • Personal Independence Payment: West Sussex
  • Schools: West Sussex
  • Water Supply: Standards
  • Southern
  • Question

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on Scrutiny of Strategic Thinking in Government (12 Maw 2024 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) (27 Chw 2024 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) (17 Ion 2024 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Chair, Defence Committee (17 Ion 2024 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Chair, Defence Committee (17 Ion 2024 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Defence Sub-Committee (17 Ion 2024 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Defence Sub-Committee (16 Ion 2024 to 16 Ion 2024)
  • Member, Public Accounts Committee (11 Rha 2023 to 18 Maw 2024)
  • The Paymaster General and Minister for the Cabinet Office (25 Hyd 2022 to 13 Tach 2023)
  • The Minister of State, Home Department ( 7 Med 2022 to 25 Hyd 2022)
  • The Minister of State, Ministry of Defence (13 Chw 2020 to 7 Med 2022)
  • The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office (16 Rha 2019 to 13 Chw 2020)
  • Member, Committee of Selection ( 8 Mai 2019 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • The Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury ( 5 Tach 2018 to 16 Rha 2019)
  • Assistant Whip (26 Gor 2018 to 5 Tach 2018)
  • Member, Regulatory Reform Committee ( 6 Tach 2017 to 5 Tach 2018)
  • Member, Regulatory Reform Committee (12 Hyd 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Work and Pensions Committee ( 8 Gor 2015 to 31 Hyd 2016)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

  • Defence: Defence Sector Competitiveness 20 May 2024

    The global combat air programme will be a terrific boost to our defence and aerospace industries. To maximise success, we must keep the Typhoon production lines going until it comes on board, so what are Ministers doing to ensure that we maintain exports?
  • Written Answers — Department for Transport: Question 16 May 2024

    To ask the Secretary of State for Transport, what steps his Department is taking to improve road safety.
  • Transport: Topical Questions 16 May 2024

    In Horsham we have a significant problem with car racing on specific stretches of road. Does my right hon. Friend agree that there is a role for speed cameras in deterring those activities and the real risks they represent?

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Jeremy Quin

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)