Kevin Hollinrake

Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade)

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Thirsk and Malton

@kevinhollinrake https://facebook.com/kevin.hollinrake

About your former Member of Parliament

Kevin Hollinrake is a former MP for Thirsk and Malton.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (19 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Thirsk and Malton

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 8 Mai 2015 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Kevin Hollinrake campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Treasury
  • Department for Business
  • Energy and Industrial Strategy
  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Ministry of Justice
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Antibiotics: Drug Resistance
  • Financial Services: Misrepresentation
  • Jonathan Taylor
  • Business: Coronavirus
  • *No heading*

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade) (since 26 Maw 2024)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Paternity Leave (Bereavement) Bill (Formerly known as Shared Parental Leave and Pay (Bereavement) Bill) Committee (13 Maw 2024 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Digital Markets, Competition and Consumers Bill Committee ( 7 Meh 2023 to 11 Gor 2023)
  • Member, Workers (Predictable Terms and Conditions) Bill Committee ( 1 Maw 2023 to 8 Maw 2023)
  • Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade) ( 7 Chw 2023 to 26 Maw 2024)
  • Member, Employment Relations (Flexible Working) Bill Committee (30 Tach 2022 to 7 Rha 2022)
  • Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee ( 2 Tach 2022 to 9 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee ( 1 Tach 2022 to 2 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee (31 Hyd 2022 to 29 Tach 2022)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (27 Hyd 2022 to 7 Chw 2023)
  • Member, Neonatal Care (Leave and Pay) Bill Committee (20 Gor 2022 to 7 Med 2022)
  • Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations (20 Meh 2022 to 21 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Treasury Committee Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations (20 Meh 2022 to 20 Meh 2022)
  • Member, Treasury Committee (14 Rha 2021 to 21 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee (20 Hyd 2021 to 18 Tach 2021)
  • Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee (11 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Armed Forces Bill Committee (26 Hyd 2015 to 24 Tach 2015)
  • Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee (13 Gor 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Kevin Hollinrake

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)