James Cartlidge

The Minister of State, Ministry of Defence

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer South Suffolk

@jc4southsuffolk https://facebook.com/james4southsuffolk

About your former Member of Parliament

James Cartlidge is a former MP for South Suffolk.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (13 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am South Suffolk

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 8 Mai 2015 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

James Cartlidge campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department for Transport
  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Department for Communities and Local Government
  • Department for Business
  • Energy and Industrial Strategy
  • Department of Health
  • Electric Vehicles
  • Mortgages
  • Neighbourhood Development Plans
  • Libya: Terrorism
  • *No heading*

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • The Minister of State, Ministry of Defence (since 21 Ebr 2023)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Public Accounts Committee (15 Tach 2022 to 6 Meh 2023)
  • The Exchequer Secretary (28 Hyd 2022 to 21 Ebr 2023)
  • Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee (12 Hyd 2022 to 20 Hyd 2022)
  • Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill (27 Hyd 2021 to 23 Tach 2021)
  • Assistant Whip (19 Med 2021 to 7 Gor 2022)
  • Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Ministry of Justice) (19 Med 2021 to 7 Gor 2022)
  • Member, Work and Pensions Committee (31 Hyd 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Public Accounts Commission ( 4 Tach 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar James Cartlidge

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)