Rebecca Pow

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Taunton Deane

@pow_rebecca https://facebook.com/RebeccaPow

About your former Member of Parliament

Rebecca Pow is a former MP for Taunton Deane.

What you can do

Support TheyWorkForYou's work in the new Parliament

TheyWorkForYou is run by mySociety, a small UK charity.

We're a very efficient operation and do a lot with a small team. At the moment TheyWorkForYou, which is used by millions of people each year, is run with less than the equivalent of one full-time person.

If we had a bit more money, we could achieve a lot more.

We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

If you share that goal please donate today to enable greater transparency and accountability of the next government.

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Taunton Deane

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 8 Mai 2015 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Rebecca Pow campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Education
  • Department for Transport
  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Department for Business
  • Innovation and Skills
  • Speech and Language Disorders: Children
  • Speech Therapy: Training
  • Speech and Language Disorders: Children and Young People
  • Colorectal Cancer
  • Hinkley Point C Power Station

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Animals (Low-Welfare Activities Abroad) Bill Committee ( 1 Maw 2023 to 8 Maw 2023)
  • Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee ( 9 Tach 2022 to 16 Tach 2022)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (28 Hyd 2022 to 5 Gor 2024)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (12 Med 2019 to 7 Gor 2022)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (23 Mai 2019 to 10 Med 2019)
  • Member, DCMS Sub-Committee on Disinformation (12 Maw 2019 to 15 Gor 2019)
  • Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee (11 Med 2017 to 12 Med 2017)
  • Member, Culture, Media and Sport Committee (11 Med 2017 to 15 Gor 2019)
  • Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Sub-Committee ( 2 Tach 2016 to 22 Maw 2017)
  • Member, Environmental Audit Committee (20 Gor 2015 to 31 Hyd 2016)
  • Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee ( 8 Gor 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Rebecca Pow

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)