Maria Caulfield

Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade) (Minister for Women)

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Lewes

@mariacaulfield https://facebook.com/mariacaulfieldlewes

About your former Member of Parliament

Maria Caulfield is a former MP for Lewes.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (19 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Lewes

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 8 Mai 2015 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Maria Caulfield campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department of Health
  • Department for Education
  • Foreign and Commonwealth Office
  • Department for Transport
  • Department for Communities and Local Government
  • Cancer: Mortality Rates
  • Human Papillomavirus: Vaccination
  • Abortion: Northern Ireland
  • Abortion
  • Gatwick Airport

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Department for Business and Trade) (Minister for Women) (since 7 Chw 2023)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary for Health and Social Care (since 27 Hyd 2022)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill Committee (16 Tach 2022 to 23 Tach 2022)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Trade) (Minister for Women) (27 Hyd 2022 to 7 Chw 2023)
  • Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care) ( 7 Gor 2022 to 7 Med 2022)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary for Health and Social Care (17 Med 2021 to 7 Gor 2022)
  • Assistant Whip (17 Rha 2019 to 17 Med 2021)
  • Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) ( 8 Hyd 2019 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) ( 8 Hyd 2019 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee (23 Gor 2018 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Vice-Chair, Conservative Party ( 8 Ion 2018 to 10 Gor 2018)
  • Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee (11 Med 2017 to 5 Maw 2018)
  • Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union (31 Hyd 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Women and Equalities Committee ( 6 Gor 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Maria Caulfield

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)