Tom Pursglove

Minister of State (Minister for Legal Migration and Delivery)

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Corby

@votepursglove https://facebook.com/TomPursgloveOfficial

About your former Member of Parliament

Tom Pursglove is a former MP for Corby.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (20 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Corby

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 8 Mai 2015 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Tom Pursglove campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department for Transport
  • Department of Health
  • Ministry of Justice
  • Department for Education
  • Department for Communities and Local Government
  • Magistrates' Courts: Northamptonshire
  • Taxis: Guide Dogs
  • Trade Promotion: Australasia
  • Hepatitis
  • Personal Independence Payment

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Minister of State (Minister for Legal Migration and Delivery) (since 7 Rha 2023)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, British Citizenship (Northern Ireland) Bill Committee (20 Maw 2024 to 17 Ebr 2024)
  • The Minister of State, Department for Work and Pensions (27 Hyd 2022 to 7 Rha 2023)
  • The Minister of State, Home Department ( 7 Med 2022 to 25 Hyd 2022)
  • Minister of State (Ministry of Justice and Home Office) ( 7 Gor 2022 to 7 Med 2022)
  • Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee ( 5 Ion 2022 to 12 Ion 2022)
  • Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Ministry of Justice and Home Office) (19 Med 2021 to 7 Gor 2022)
  • Member, Nationality and Borders Bill Committee (15 Med 2021 to 4 Tach 2021)
  • Member, Police, Crime, Sentencing and Courts Bill (12 Mai 2021 to 24 Meh 2021)
  • Assistant Whip (29 Gor 2019 to 19 Med 2021)
  • Vice-Chair, Conservative Party (27 Gor 2018 to 15 Ion 2019)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Tom Pursglove

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)