Scott Mann

Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer North Cornwall

@scottmannmp https://facebook.com/TherightMANNforNorthCornwall

About your former Member of Parliament

Scott Mann is a former MP for North Cornwall.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (19 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am North Cornwall

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 8 Mai 2015 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Scott Mann campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Ministry of Housing
  • Communities and Local Government
  • Department for Digital
  • Culture
  • Media and Sport
  • Department for Transport
  • Angling
  • BBC: Local Broadcasting
  • Fisheries
  • *No heading*
  • Coronavirus: Vaccination

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury (since 28 Hyd 2022)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee (28 Chw 2024 to 7 Maw 2024)
  • Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee ( 6 Rha 2023 to 30 Ion 2024)
  • Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee (31 Hyd 2022 to 29 Tach 2022)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (20 Med 2022 to 28 Hyd 2022)
  • Member, National Security Bill Committee (29 Meh 2022 to 22 Med 2022)
  • Member, Public Order Bill Committee (25 Mai 2022 to 21 Meh 2022)
  • Member, Leasehold Reform (Ground Rent) Bill [HL] Committee ( 1 Rha 2021 to 9 Rha 2021)
  • Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill (27 Hyd 2021 to 23 Tach 2021)
  • Assistant Whip (19 Med 2021 to 20 Med 2022)
  • Member, Building Safety Bill Committee ( 9 Med 2021 to 26 Hyd 2021)
  • Member, Northern Ireland (Ministers, Elections and Petitions of Concern) Bill Committee (28 Meh 2021 to 6 Gor 2021)
  • Government Whip, Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury (22 Ion 2021 to 19 Med 2021)
  • Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) (25 Chw 2019 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Environmental Audit Committee (19 Rha 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Scott Mann

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)