Drew Hendry

Cyn Scottish National Party MP ar gyfer Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey

@drewhendrysnp https://facebook.com/DrewHendrySNP

About your former Member of Parliament

Drew Hendry is a former MP for Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (15 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Scottish National Party MP am Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 8 Mai 2015 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Drew Hendry campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department for Work and Pensions
  • Treasury
  • Department for Business
  • Energy and Industrial Strategy
  • Home Office
  • Department for Transport
  • Personal Independence Payment
  • Universal Credit
  • Sanctions: Russia
  • Energy: Meters
  • Members: Correspondence

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Finance (No.2) Bill Committee (15 Mai 2024 to 21 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Finance Bill Committee (10 Ion 2024 to 16 Ion 2024)
  • Member, Treasury Committee (12 Med 2023 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations (12 Med 2023 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Economy) ( 4 Med 2023 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Foreign Affairs Committee ( 9 Ion 2023 to 12 Med 2023)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Foreign Affairs) (12 Rha 2022 to 4 Med 2023)
  • Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee ( 7 Med 2022 to 18 Hyd 2022)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Trade) ( 1 Chw 2021 to 12 Rha 2022)
  • Member, Business and Trade Committee (11 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (20 Meh 2017 to 1 Chw 2021)
  • Shadow SNP Westminster Group Leader (Transport) (20 Mai 2015 to 20 Meh 2017)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

SNP MPs only attend sittings where the legislation pertains to Scotland.

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Drew Hendry

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)