Justin Madders

Cyn Llafur MP ar gyfer Ellesmere Port and Neston

@justinmadders https://facebook.com/justinmaddersforepn

About your former Member of Parliament

Justin Madders is a former MP for Ellesmere Port and Neston.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (18 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Llafur MP am Ellesmere Port and Neston

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 8 Mai 2015 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Justin Madders campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department of Health
  • Department for Business
  • Energy and Industrial Strategy
  • Department for Work and Pensions
  • Department for Transport
  • Coronavirus: Screening
  • Coronavirus: Vaccination
  • NHS: Sustainable Development
  • Department of Health and Social Care: Written Questions
  • NHS: Reorganisation

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Shadow Minister (Employment Rights and Protections) ( 4 Med 2023 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee ( 2 Tach 2022 to 29 Tach 2022)
  • Shadow Minister (Future of Work) ( 4 Rha 2021 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Shadow Minister (Business and Industrial Strategy) ( 4 Rha 2021 to 4 Med 2023)
  • Member, Health and Care Bill Committee ( 7 Med 2021 to 2 Tach 2021)
  • Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care) (10 Ebr 2020 to 4 Rha 2021)
  • Shadow Minister (Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy) (Labour) (10 Gor 2018 to 14 Maw 2019)
  • Shadow Minister (Health and Social Care) ( 9 Ion 2018 to 14 Maw 2019)
  • Shadow Minister (Health) (18 Med 2015 to 9 Ion 2018)
  • Member, Petitions Committee (20 Gor 2015 to 26 Hyd 2015)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Justin Madders

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)