David Warburton

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Somerton and Frome

@djwarburton https://facebook.com/DavidWarburtonSomertonAndFrome

General Election 2024

Find out more about your new constituency and candidates!

About your former Member of Parliament

David Warburton is a former MP for Somerton and Frome.

What you can do

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Somerton and Frome

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 8 Mai 2015 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 19 Mehefin 2023 — Wedi ymddiswyddo

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

David Warburton campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Department for Transport
  • Treasury
  • Home Office
  • Roads: South West
  • Entertainers: EU Countries
  • Phosphates: Pollution
  • Phosphates: Pollution Control
  • Sewage: Waste Disposal

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Product Security and Telecommunications Infrastructure Bill Committee ( 2 Maw 2022 to 22 Maw 2022)
  • Member, European Scrutiny Committee (30 Hyd 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, European Scrutiny Committee ( 7 Tach 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar David Warburton

Register of Members’ Interests

New: Download a spreadsheet of all Members Interests.

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

Last updated: 12 Meh 2023.

2. (b) Any other support not included in Category 2(a)
Name of donor: Sir Cameron Mackintosh
Address of donor: private
Amount of donation or nature and value if donation in kind: £25,000
Date received: 5 December 2019
Date accepted: 5 December 2019
Donor status: individual
(Registered 10 February 2023)
7. (i) Shareholdings: over 15% of issued share capital
Oflang Limited, a property development company. (Registered 05 June 2016; updated 14 November 2016 and 4 December 2017)
8. Miscellaneous
21 August 2017, I received a non-preferential interest, unsecured loan from Castlebrook Associates Limited (Seychelles) which was repaid on 9 March 2022.
This is a late entry to which the rectification procedure was applied on 21 November 2022. Paragraph 15 of chapter 4 of the Guide to the Rules refers. (Registered 21 November 2022)
9. Family members employed and paid from parliamentary expenses
I employ my wife, Harriet Warburton, as a Communications Officer and Personal Assistant. (Registered 05 June 2015)

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)