Ian Blackford

Cyn Scottish National Party MP ar gyfer Ross, Skye and Lochaber

@Ianblackford_MP https://facebook.com/IanBlackford.SNP

Register of Members’ Interests

New: Download a spreadsheet of all Members Interests.

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

Last updated: 28 Mai 2024.

7. (i) Shareholdings: over 15% of issued share capital
Name of company or organisation: First Seer Ltd
Additional information: See category 8 below.
(Registered 2 December 2016)
8. Miscellaneous
Director (unpaid) of First Seer Ltd, which owns our croft business and ancillary activities.
(Registered 3 June 2015; updated 17 November 2015)
Investment portfolio managed on a blind discretionary basis by Rathbones and previously by Brooks MacDonald Plc.
Date interest arose: 25 June 2021
(Registered 3 June 2015; updated 25 June 2021)
A Member of the Committee on Standards in Public Life. This is an unpaid role.
Date interest arose: 26 June 2023
(Registered 28 June 2023)
9. Family members employed and paid from parliamentary expenses
Name: John O'Leary
Relationship: Spouse's son
Role: Senior Caseworker
Working pattern: Part time
(Registered 3 June 2015; updated 13 June 2017 and 5 August 2019)

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)