Kevin Foster’s voting in Parliament

This is a random selection of Kevin Foster’s votes.

Last updated: 17 Ion 2024. Learn more about our voting records and what they mean.

We have lots more plain English analysis of Kevin Foster’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Kevin Foster’s full vote analysis page for more.

Kevin Foster has hardly ever rebelled against their party in the current parliament. Find out more.

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

  • Upcoming Business – Commons: Main Chamber 1 Mar 2024

    Conservation and Sustainable Use of Marine Biological Diversity (Ratification of Treaty) Bill: Second Reading – Kevin Foster. Private Members' Bills
  • Nursery Provision: South-west England 6 Feb 2024

    It is a pleasure to serve under your chairmanship, Mr Sharma. I congratulate the hon. Member for Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport (Luke Pollard), who represents my birthplace and is, therefore, a fellow Janner, on securing this debate. It is appropriate for the two of us to be speaking today, following on from the joint visit we made last year with the Education Secretary and Cheryl Hadland to...
  • Scotland: Scottish Economy 24 Jan 2024

    Does the Minister share my frustration that, while his Department is working to support the Scottish economy, the SNP is hitting it with higher taxes and is not supporting vital sectors such as hospitality in the way that is happening in England?

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Kevin Foster

RSS feed (?)

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Torbay

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 8 Mai 2015 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Kevin Foster campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department of Health
  • Home Office
  • Department for Transport
  • Department for Work and Pensions
  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Junior Doctors: Pay
  • Members: Correspondence
  • Junior Doctors: Working Hours
  • Whales: Iceland
  • Railways: South West

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Member, Media Bill Committee (since 29 Tach 2023)
  • Member, Backbench Business Committee (since 27 Tach 2023)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee (18 Ion 2023 to 25 Ion 2023)
  • Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee (16 Tach 2022 to 16 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Backbench Business Committee ( 8 Tach 2022 to 26 Hyd 2023)
  • Minister of State (Department for Transport) ( 7 Med 2022 to 26 Hyd 2022)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for the Home Department (16 Rha 2019 to 7 Med 2022)
  • Assistant Whip ( 4 Ebr 2019 to 16 Rha 2019)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales ( 4 Ebr 2019 to 16 Rha 2019)
  • The Parliamentary Secretary, Cabinet Office ( 4 Ebr 2019 to 31 Hyd 2019)
  • Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) (31 Hyd 2017 to 24 Ebr 2019)
  • Member, Backbench Business Committee (13 Meh 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Backbench Business Committee (14 Rha 2015 to 12 Mai 2016)
  • Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) (28 Hyd 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Public Accounts Committee ( 7 Gor 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Register of Members’ Interests

Last updated: 19 Chw 2024.

8. Miscellaneous
From 17 January 2020, Vice-Chair of the Torquay Town Deal Board. This is an unpaid role. (Registered 27 January 2020)

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)