Caroline Ansell

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Eastbourne

@Caroline_Ansell https://facebook.com/CarolineAnsellEastbourne

About your former Member of Parliament

Caroline Ansell is a former MP for Eastbourne.

What you can do

Support TheyWorkForYou's work in the new Parliament

TheyWorkForYou is run by mySociety, a small UK charity.

We're a very efficient operation and do a lot with a small team. At the moment TheyWorkForYou, which is used by millions of people each year, is run with less than the equivalent of one full-time person.

If we had a bit more money, we could achieve a lot more.

We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

If you share that goal please donate today to enable greater transparency and accountability of the next government.

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Eastbourne

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 8 Mai 2015 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Caroline Ansell campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department for Education
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Transport
  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Department for Work and Pensions
  • Coronavirus: Vaccination
  • NHS Walk-in Centres
  • Railways: South East
  • Israel: Palestinians
  • Courts: Closures

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Community and Suspended Sentences (Notification of Details) Bill Committee ( 8 Mai 2024 to 15 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Procurement Bill [HL] Committee (25 Ion 2023 to 30 Ion 2023)
  • Member, Online Safety (Re-committed Clauses and Schedules) Bill Committee ( 7 Rha 2022 to 15 Rha 2022)
  • Member, Carer’s Leave Bill Committee ( 2 Tach 2022 to 9 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Economic Crime and Corporate Transparency Bill Committee (19 Hyd 2022 to 29 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Online Safety Bill Committee (23 Mai 2022 to 28 Meh 2022)
  • Member, Education Committee (15 Maw 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Dormant Assets Bill [HL] Committee (15 Rha 2021 to 11 Ion 2022)
  • Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee (21 Meh 2021 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Monken Hadley Common Bill Unopposed Bill Committee (16 Meh 2021 to 17 Tach 2020)
  • Member, Highgate Cemetery Bill Committee (16 Meh 2021 to 16 Meh 2021)
  • Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 11 Ion 2021)
  • Member, Ecclesiastical Committee (Joint Committee) (28 Hyd 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Environmental Audit Committee (20 Gor 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Caroline Ansell

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: Image by Andrew Campbell creativecommons.org/licenses/by/2.0/