Colleen Fletcher

Opposition Whip (Commons)

Llafur MP ar gyfer Coventry North East

About your Member of Parliament

Your MP (Colleen Fletcher) represents you, and all of the people who live in Coventry North East, at the UK Parliament in Westminster.

MPs split their time between Parliament and their constituency. In Parliament, they debate and vote on new laws, review existing laws, and question the Government. In the constituency, their focus is on supporting local people and championing local issues. They have a small staff team who help with casework, maintain their diaries, and monitor their inbox.

What you can do

Proffil

Llafur MP ar gyfer Coventry North East

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 8 Mai 2015 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Colleen Fletcher campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Work and Pensions
  • Department for Education
  • Department for Business
  • Energy and Industrial Strategy
  • Treasury
  • Social Security Benefits: Appeals
  • In Vitro Fertilisation
  • Motor Vehicles: Manufacturing Industries
  • Personal Independence Payment: Appeals
  • Obesity: Children

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Member, Investigatory Powers (Amendment) Bill [HL] Committee (since 28 Chw 2024)
  • Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee (since 6 Rha 2023)
  • Member, Economic Activity of Public Bodies (Overseas Matters) Bill Committee (since 19 Gor 2023)
  • Member, Administration Committee (since 2 Maw 2020)
  • Opposition Whip (Commons) (since 19 Gor 2017)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Social Housing (Regulation) Bill [HL] Committee (23 Tach 2022 to 29 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee (15 Meh 2022 to 20 Hyd 2022)
  • Member, Professional Qualifications Bill [HL] Committee (12 Ion 2022 to 18 Ion 2022)
  • Member, Commercial Rent (Coronavirus) Bill Committee ( 1 Rha 2021 to 14 Rha 2021)
  • Member, Subsidy Control Bill Committee (20 Hyd 2021 to 18 Tach 2021)
  • Member, Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] Committee ( 4 Chw 2021 to 9 Chw 2021)
  • Member, Administration Committee (30 Hyd 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Colleen Fletcher

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)