Angela Crawley’s voting in Parliament

Angela Crawley is a Scottish National Party MP, and on the vast majority of issues votes the same way as other Scottish National Party MPs.

This is a random selection of Angela Crawley’s votes.

Last updated: 18 Mai 2022. Learn more about our voting records and what they mean.

We have lots more plain English analysis of Angela Crawley’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Angela Crawley’s full vote analysis page for more.

Angela Crawley has never rebelled against their party in the current parliament. Find out more.

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Angela Crawley

RSS feed (?)

Proffil

Scottish National Party MP ar gyfer Lanark and Hamilton East

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 8 Mai 2015 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Angela Crawley campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department for Work and Pensions
  • Home Office
  • Treasury
  • Department for Business
  • Energy and Industrial Strategy
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Children: Maintenance
  • Universal Credit
  • Immigration: EU Nationals
  • Personal Independence Payment: Hyperactivity
  • Question

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Approved Premises (Substance Testing) Bill Committee ( 8 Rha 2021 to 15 Rha 2021)
  • Member, Judicial Review and Courts Bill (27 Hyd 2021 to 23 Tach 2021)
  • Member, Justice Committee (25 Mai 2021 to 28 Maw 2023)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Attorney General) ( 1 Chw 2021 to 12 Rha 2022)
  • Member, Women and Equalities Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 25 Mai 2021)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Defence Procurement) ( 7 Ion 2020 to 1 Chw 2021)
  • Member, Health and Social Care Committee (13 Mai 2019 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Pensions) ( 1 Gor 2018 to 7 Ion 2020)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Youth affairs) ( 1 Gor 2018 to 7 Ion 2020)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Children and Families) ( 1 Gor 2018 to 7 Ion 2020)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Equalities) ( 1 Gor 2018 to 7 Ion 2020)
  • Member, Women and Equalities Committee (11 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Disabilities) (20 Meh 2017 to 7 Ion 2020)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Family Support) (20 Meh 2017 to 1 Gor 2018)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Housing) (20 Meh 2017 to 1 Gor 2018)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Child Maintenance) (20 Meh 2017 to 1 Gor 2018)
  • Member, Women and Equalities Committee ( 6 Gor 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Shadow SNP Spokesperson (Equalities, Women and Children) (20 Mai 2015 to 1 Gor 2018)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

SNP MPs only attend sittings where the legislation pertains to Scotland.

Register of Members’ Interests

Last updated: 27 Tach 2023.

Nil

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)