Steve Reed

Cyn Labour/Co-operative MP ar gyfer Croydon North

@SteveReedMP https://facebook.com/stevereedmp

About your former Member of Parliament

Steve Reed is a former MP for Croydon North.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (15 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Labour/Co-operative MP am Croydon North

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Tachwedd 2012 — Is-etholiad

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Party was Llafur until 30 Maw 2015

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Steve Reed campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Ministry of Housing
  • Communities and Local Government
  • Ministry of Justice
  • Department for Digital
  • Culture
  • Media and Sport
  • Home Office
  • Department for Education
  • Buildings: Insulation
  • Towns Fund
  • Third Sector
  • Community Orders
  • High Rise Flats: Insulation

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Shadow Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs ( 4 Med 2023 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Shadow Secretary of State for Justice (29 Tach 2021 to 4 Med 2023)
  • Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government (19 Med 2021 to 29 Tach 2021)
  • Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government ( 6 Ebr 2020 to 19 Med 2021)
  • Shadow Minister (Education) (Children and Families) (24 Meh 2019 to 6 Ebr 2020)
  • Shadow Minister (Digital, Culture, Media and Sport) (Civil Society) ( 3 Gor 2017 to 24 Meh 2019)
  • Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport) (Civil Society) ( 3 Hyd 2016 to 3 Gor 2017)
  • Shadow Minister (Communities and Local Government) ( 8 Mai 2015 to 27 Meh 2016)
  • Shadow Minister (Home Affairs) ( 7 Hyd 2013 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Public Administration Committee (10 Rha 2012 to 11 Tach 2013)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Steve Reed

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)