Stephen Doughty

Cyn Labour/Co-operative MP ar gyfer De Caerdydd a Phenarth

@SDoughtyMP https://facebook.com/StephenDoughtyMP

About your former Member of Parliament

Stephen Doughty is a former MP for De Caerdydd a Phenarth.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (20 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Labour/Co-operative MP am De Caerdydd a Phenarth

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 16 Tachwedd 2012 — Is-etholiad

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Party was Llafur until 30 Maw 2015

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Stephen Doughty campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Foreign
  • Commonwealth and Development Office
  • Home Office
  • Department for International Development
  • Foreign and Commonwealth Office
  • Ministry of Defence
  • Overseas Aid
  • Dominican Republic
  • Public Expenditure
  • Coronavirus: Vaccination
  • Sanctions

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Welsh Grand Committee (18 Ion 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs and International Development) ( 2 Med 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) (10 Ebr 2020 to 2 Med 2020)
  • Shadow Minister (International Development) (10 Ebr 2020 to 2 Med 2020)
  • Member, Home Affairs Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 11 Mai 2020)
  • Member, Home Affairs Committee (11 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact (28 Meh 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (10 Chw 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (10 Chw 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (10 Chw 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, International Development Committee ( 8 Chw 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) (28 Hyd 2015 to 6 Ion 2016)
  • Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) (18 Med 2015 to 28 Hyd 2015)
  • Opposition Whip (Commons) ( 7 Hyd 2013 to 18 Med 2015)
  • Member, Welsh Affairs Committee (26 Tach 2012 to 30 Maw 2015)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Stephen Doughty

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)