Stella Creasy

Cyn Labour/Co-operative MP ar gyfer Walthamstow

@stellacreasy https://facebook.com/stellacreasy

About your former Member of Parliament

Stella Creasy is a former MP for Walthamstow.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (18 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Labour/Co-operative MP am Walthamstow

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Mai 2010 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Party was Llafur until 30 Maw 2015

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Stella Creasy campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Home Office
  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Department for Education
  • Treasury
  • Import Controls
  • Coronavirus: Vaccination
  • Import Controls: Fees and Charges
  • Coronavirus: Screening
  • Private Finance Initiative

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Pensions (Extension of Automatic Enrolment) (No. 2) Bill Committee ( 8 Maw 2023 to 15 Maw 2023)
  • Member, Protection from Sex-based Harassment in Public Bill Committee ( 8 Chw 2023 to 22 Chw 2023)
  • Member, Equipment Theft (Prevention) Bill Committee (25 Ion 2023 to 1 Chw 2023)
  • Member, Retained EU Law (Revocation and Reform Bill) Committee ( 2 Tach 2022 to 29 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee (26 Hyd 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) ( 7 Hyd 2013 to 18 Med 2015)
  • Shadow Minister (Home Affairs) ( 7 Hyd 2011 to 7 Hyd 2013)
  • Member, Public Accounts Commission (26 Ion 2011 to 4 Tach 2015)
  • Member, Public Accounts Committee ( 2 Tach 2010 to 24 Hyd 2011)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Stella Creasy

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)