Mike Freer

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Finchley and Golders Green

@mikefreermp https://facebook.com/mikefreerofficial

About your former Member of Parliament

Mike Freer is a former MP for Finchley and Golders Green.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (14 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:

This MP is standing down from Parliament at this election.


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Finchley and Golders Green

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Mai 2010 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Mike Freer campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Treasury
  • Transport
  • Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
  • Health
  • Environment Food and Rural Affairs
  • Billing
  • Departmental Billing
  • Press: Subscriptions
  • Mobile Phones
  • Sick Leave

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice (since 20 Med 2022)
  • Assistant Whip (since 15 Meh 2017)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Strategic Litigation Against Public Participation Bill Committee ( 1 Mai 2024 to 8 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee (22 Chw 2023 to 1 Maw 2023)
  • Member, Trade (Australia and New Zealand) Bill Committee ( 7 Med 2022 to 9 Hyd 2022)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for International Trade) (16 Med 2021 to 6 Gor 2022)
  • Parliamentary Under Secretary of State (Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office) (Minister for Equalities) (16 Med 2021 to 6 Gor 2022)
  • Member, Committee of Selection (15 Ion 2020 to 19 Hyd 2021)
  • Comptroller (HM Household) (Whip, House of Commons) (17 Rha 2019 to 16 Med 2021)
  • The Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury (26 Gor 2018 to 1 Gor 2019)
  • Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) (15 Meh 2017 to 26 Gor 2018)
  • Member, Work and Pensions Committee (10 Meh 2013 to 4 Tach 2013)
  • Member, Scottish Affairs Committee (29 Tach 2010 to 4 Chw 2013)
  • Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee (12 Gor 2010 to 23 Mai 2011)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Mike Freer

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.