Jacob Rees-Mogg

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer North East Somerset

@Jacob_Rees_Mogg https://facebook.com/JacobReesMogg

About your former Member of Parliament

Jacob Rees-Mogg is a former MP for North East Somerset.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (12 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am North East Somerset

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Mai 2010 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Jacob Rees-Mogg campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Home Department
  • Home Office
  • Department for Work and Pensions
  • Treasury
  • Department for Transport
  • EU Justice and Home Affairs
  • Children: Maintenance
  • Arrest Warrants
  • Schengen Agreement: ICT
  • Organised Crime: EU Law

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • The Secretary of State for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy ( 6 Med 2022 to 25 Hyd 2022)
  • Minister of State (Minister for Brexit Opportunities and Government Efficiency) ( 8 Chw 2022 to 6 Med 2022)
  • Member, Members Estimate Committee (24 Gor 2019 to 8 Chw 2022)
  • Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority (24 Gor 2019 to 8 Chw 2022)
  • Member, Public Accounts Commission (24 Gor 2019 to 8 Chw 2022)
  • Member, House of Commons Commission (24 Gor 2019 to 8 Chw 2022)
  • Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (24 Gor 2019 to 8 Chw 2022)
  • Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union (11 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Palace of Westminster (Joint Committee) (16 Gor 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, European Scrutiny Committee (15 Gor 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Treasury Committee ( 8 Gor 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art ( 1 Gor 2015 to 17 Tach 2015)
  • Member, House of Commons Governance Committee (16 Hyd 2014 to 17 Rha 2014)
  • Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art (18 Tach 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Procedure Committee (26 Gor 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, European Scrutiny Committee (26 Gor 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Jacob Rees-Mogg

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)