Peter Aldous’s voting in Parliament

This is a random selection of Peter Aldous’s votes.

Last updated: 17 Ion 2024. Learn more about our voting records and what they mean.

We have lots more plain English analysis of Peter Aldous’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Peter Aldous’s full vote analysis page for more.

Peter Aldous has occasionally rebelled against their party in the current parliament. Find out more.

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Peter Aldous

RSS feed (?)

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Waveney

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Mai 2010 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Peter Aldous campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Department for Business
  • Energy and Industrial Strategy
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Work and Pensions
  • Department for Education
  • Shipping: Working Hours
  • Universal Credit
  • Special Educational Needs
  • Dental Services
  • Housing: Standards

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Shark Fins Bill Committee ( 9 Tach 2022 to 16 Tach 2022)
  • Member, British Sign Language Bill Committee ( 9 Chw 2022 to 23 Chw 2022)
  • Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee (14 Tach 2021 to 14 Tach 2021)
  • Member, Draft Registration of Overseas Entities Bill (Joint) Committee (19 Chw 2019 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Environmental Audit Committee (20 Gor 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Environmental Audit Committee (26 Gor 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Register of Members’ Interests

Last updated: 19 Chw 2024.

6. Land and property portfolio: (i) value over £100,000 and/or (ii) giving rental income of over £10,000 a year
Partner in a family farm in Halesworth, Suffolk: (i) and (ii).
Interest in a farm near Ipswich, Suffolk: (i) and (ii). (Updated 12 July 2017)
8. Miscellaneous
From 7 June 2022, Non-executive Chair of REAF, a Community Interest company with the objective of reviving the East Anglian fishing industry. This is an unpaid role. (Registered 14 June 2022)

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)