Kate Green

Cyn Llafur MP ar gyfer Stretford and Urmston

@KateGreenSU https://facebook.com/kate.green.773

Register of Members’ Interests

New: Download a spreadsheet of all Members Interests.

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

Last updated: 28 Tach 2022.

2. (b) Any other support not included in Category 2(a)
Name of donor: The Refugee, Asylum and Migration Policy Project (RAMP)
Address of donor: c/o Kirk Rice LLP, The Courtyard, High Street, Ascot SL5 7HP

Amount of donation or nature and value if donation in kind: Secondment of a staff member to my office for one day per fortnight between 21 March 2022 and 21 March 2023, total value £5,200

Date received: 21 March 2022 – 21 March 2023

Date accepted: 21 March 2022

Donor status: company, registration 12373468

(Registered 23 March 2022)
3. Gifts, benefits and hospitality from UK sources
Name of donor: Forward Thinking
Address of donor: 1 Quality Court, London WC2A 1HR

Amount of donation or nature and value if donation in kind: Associated with a visit to Northern Ireland to meet local political leaders, community workers, academics and officials to discuss initiatives to tackle radicalisation and violent extremism, hospitality (£78.60), accommodation (£160) and travel (£206.78), total value £445.38

Date received: 4-6 October 2022

Date accepted: 4 October 2022

Donor status: other (charity, registration 1105206)

(Registered 24 October 2022)
4. Visits outside the UK
Name of donor: The Refugee, Asylum and Migration Policy Project (RAMP)
Address of donor: c/o Kirk Rice LLP, The Courtyard, High Street, Ascot SL5 7HP

Estimate of the probable value (or amount of any donation): Travel and hospitality, value £317

Destination of visit: Calais

Dates of visit: 9 June 2022

Purpose of visit: To meet NGOs who provide support to migrants and French politicians to discuss asylum policy.

(Registered 14 June 2022)
8. Miscellaneous
From 6 December 2016, an executive committee member of the Fabian Society. The Fabian Society is a think tank affiliated to the Labour Party. (Registered 15 November 2017; updated 15 May 2019)
From 1 April 2022 to 31 March 2025, co-opted member, Board of Governors, Manchester Metropolitan University. (Registered 05 April 2022)

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)