Stephen McPartland

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Stevenage

@SMcPartlandMP https://facebook.com/StephenMcPartland

About your former Member of Parliament

Stephen McPartland is a former MP for Stevenage.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (19 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:

This MP is standing down from Parliament at this election.


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Stevenage

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Mai 2010 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Stephen McPartland campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Health
  • Treasury
  • Department of Health
  • Education
  • Department for Communities and Local Government
  • Manchester Declaration
  • Council Tax
  • Railways: Franchises
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease
  • Asthma

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, National Security Bill Committee (12 Gor 2022 to 7 Med 2022)
  • Minister of State (Home Office) (Security) ( 7 Gor 2022 to 6 Med 2022)
  • Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) (17 Mai 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) (20 Mai 2020 to 20 Mai 2021)
  • Chair, Regulatory Reform Committee ( 4 Maw 2020 to 20 Mai 2021)
  • Chair, Regulatory Reform Committee ( 4 Maw 2020 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Chair, Regulatory Reform Committee ( 4 Maw 2020 to 20 Mai 2021)
  • Chair, Regulatory Reform Committee ( 4 Maw 2020 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Regulatory Reform Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 4 Maw 2020)
  • Member, Regulatory Reform Committee ( 6 Tach 2019 to 4 Maw 2020)
  • Member, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system (13 Chw 2019 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) (28 Tach 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Chair, Regulatory Reform Committee (28 Tach 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Chair, Regulatory Reform Committee (28 Tach 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Regulatory Reform Committee ( 6 Tach 2017 to 28 Tach 2017)
  • Member, Finance Committee (Commons) (30 Hyd 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Regulatory Reform Committee (16 Ion 2017 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Regulatory Reform Committee (16 Ion 2017 to 4 Maw 2020)
  • Member, Finance Committee (Commons) (16 Ion 2017 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee (14 Chw 2011 to 27 Chw 2012)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Stephen McPartland

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)