Sheryll Murray

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer South East Cornwall

@sheryllmurray https://facebook.com/sheryllmurrayuk

About your former Member of Parliament

Sheryll Murray is a former MP for South East Cornwall.

What you can do

Support TheyWorkForYou's work in the new Parliament

TheyWorkForYou is run by mySociety, a small UK charity.

We're a very efficient operation and do a lot with a small team. At the moment TheyWorkForYou, which is used by millions of people each year, is run with less than the equivalent of one full-time person.

If we had a bit more money, we could achieve a lot more.

We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

If you share that goal please donate today to enable greater transparency and accountability of the next government.

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am South East Cornwall

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Mai 2010 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Sheryll Murray campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Environment Food and Rural Affairs
  • Defence
  • Health
  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Department for Transport
  • Question
  • Fisheries
  • Fisheries: White Fish
  • Common Fisheries Policy
  • Animal Welfare

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee ( 5 Ion 2022 to 12 Ion 2022)
  • Member, Animal (Penalty Notices) Bill Committee ( 1 Rha 2021 to 8 Rha 2021)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs (22 Meh 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, High Speed Rail (West Midlands - Crewe) Bill Select Committee (Commons) ( 5 Chw 2018 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee (11 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee ( 5 Tach 2012 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Environmental Audit Committee (26 Gor 2010 to 3 Rha 2012)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Sheryll Murray

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)