Emma Reynolds

Cyn Llafur MP ar gyfer Wolverhampton North East

@EmmaReynoldsMP https://facebook.com/EmmaReynoldsMP

The office of Emma Reynolds MP has informed us that Emma was not available for votes in the House of Commons between from June 2017 to December 2017 as she was on maternity leave. This affects the numerology section below. Please note that Ms Reynolds continued to submit written PQs throughout this period.

About your former Member of Parliament

Emma Reynolds is a former MP for Wolverhampton North East.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (11 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Llafur MP am Wolverhampton North East

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Mai 2010 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Tachwedd 2019 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Emma Reynolds campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department for Communities and Local Government
  • Department of Health
  • Home Office
  • Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
  • Department for Education
  • Right to Buy Scheme
  • UK Trade with EU
  • Housing: Construction
  • Land
  • Written Questions: Government Responses

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union (11 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union (31 Hyd 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Health and Social Care Committee (26 Hyd 2015 to 31 Hyd 2016)
  • Shadow Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government ( 8 Mai 2015 to 14 Med 2015)
  • Shadow Minister (Housing) ( 7 Hyd 2013 to 8 Mai 2015)
  • Shadow Minister (Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs) ( 7 Hyd 2010 to 7 Hyd 2013)
  • Member, Foreign Affairs Committee (12 Gor 2010 to 2 Tach 2010)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

  • Written Answers — Home Office: Passports 5 Nov 2019

    To ask the Secretary of State for the Home Department, how many and what proportion of people hold a UK passport; and what her estimate is of the number and proportion of UK citizens who do not hold a passport.
  • Written Answers — Home Office: Retail Trade: West Midlands 5 Nov 2019

    To ask the Secretary of State for the Home Department, how many offences of (a) malicious wounding, (b) grievous bodily harm, (c) actual bodily harm and (d) common assault - aggravated were perpetrated against a worker in a retail setting in the West Midlands in each year since 2010.
  • Written Answers — Home Office: Knives: West Midlands 5 Nov 2019

    To ask the Secretary of State for the Home Department, how many (a) knives were found in and (b) offences involving knives occurred in or in the vicinity of (a) secondary schools and sixth form colleges and (b) primary schools in the West Midlands in each year since 2010.

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Emma Reynolds

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)