Julian Sturdy

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer York Outer

@Juliansturdy https://facebook.com/strongvoice.juliansturdy

About your former Member of Parliament

Julian Sturdy is a former MP for York Outer.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (17 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am York Outer

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Mai 2010 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Julian Sturdy campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Department for Business
  • Energy and Industrial Strategy
  • Treasury
  • Department for Transport
  • Coronavirus: Disease Control
  • Coronavirus: Vaccination
  • Coronavirus: Screening
  • Travel: Coronavirus
  • Diabetes: Medical Equipment

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Space Industry (Indemnities) Bill Committee ( 1 Mai 2024 to 8 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Protection from Redundancy (Pregnancy and Family Leave) Bill Committee (26 Hyd 2022 to 2 Tach 2022)
  • Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) ( 9 Maw 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) ( 6 Tach 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee (11 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Consolidation, &c., Bills (Joint Committee) ( 9 Tach 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Energy and Climate Change Committee ( 8 Gor 2015 to 17 Hyd 2016)
  • Member, Transport Committee (12 Gor 2010 to 5 Tach 2012)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Julian Sturdy

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)