Toby Perkins

Cyn Llafur MP ar gyfer Chesterfield

@tobyperkinsmp https://facebook.com/TobyPerkins4Chesterfield

About your former Member of Parliament

Toby Perkins is a former MP for Chesterfield.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (10 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Llafur MP am Chesterfield

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Mai 2010 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Toby Perkins campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department for Education
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Business
  • Innovation and Skills
  • Ministry of Defence
  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Apprentices
  • Members: Correspondence
  • T-levels
  • Insolvency
  • Public Houses

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Shadow Minister (Nature and Rural Affairs) ( 5 Med 2023 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Lifelong Learning (Higher Education Fee Limits) Bill Committee (15 Maw 2023 to 23 Maw 2023)
  • Member, Skills and Post-16 Education [HL] Bill Committee (24 Tach 2021 to 7 Rha 2021)
  • Member, Education (Careers Guidance in Schools) Bill Committee (22 Med 2021 to 27 Hyd 2021)
  • Shadow Minister (Education) (10 Ebr 2020 to 5 Med 2023)
  • Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 11 Mai 2020)
  • Member, Home Affairs Committee ( 8 Mai 2019 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, International Trade Committee (31 Hyd 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Shadow Minister (Defence) (18 Med 2015 to 27 Meh 2016)
  • Shadow Minister (Business, Innovation and Skills) ( 7 Hyd 2011 to 18 Med 2015)
  • Shadow Minister (Education) ( 8 Hyd 2010 to 7 Hyd 2011)
  • Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) (12 Gor 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) (12 Gor 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee (12 Gor 2010 to 2 Tach 2010)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Toby Perkins

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)