Graham Jones

Cyn Llafur MP ar gyfer Hyndburn

@GrahamJones_MP https://facebook.com/grahampjonesmp

About your former Member of Parliament

Graham Jones is a former MP for Hyndburn.

What you can do

Proffil

Cyn Llafur MP am Hyndburn

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Mai 2010 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Tachwedd 2019 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Graham Jones campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Communities and Local Government
  • Home Department
  • Treasury
  • Work and Pensions
  • Home Office
  • Independent Living Fund
  • Metal Theft
  • Police: Accountability
  • European Fighter Aircraft
  • Theft: Metals

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (22 Tach 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (22 Tach 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (22 Tach 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (22 Tach 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (22 Tach 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Chair, Committees on Arms Export Controls (22 Tach 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Regulatory Reform Committee ( 6 Tach 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (10 Hyd 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (10 Hyd 2017 to 22 Tach 2017)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (10 Hyd 2017 to 22 Tach 2017)
  • Member, Defence Sub-Committee (12 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Defence Committee (11 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Opposition Assistant Whip (Commons) ( 8 Hyd 2010 to 18 Med 2015)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Graham Jones

Register of Members’ Interests

New: Download a spreadsheet of all Members Interests.

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

Last updated: 5 Tach 2019.

4. Visits outside the UK
Name of donor: Saudi Arabia Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Address of donor: PO Box 55937, Riyadh 11544

Estimate of the probable value (or amount of any donation): return flight London to Riyadh, value £6,484.22; internal flight Riyadh to Dammam, value £562.80; two nights in hotel in Riyadh, value £1,030; total value £8,077.02

Destination of visit: Riyadh and Abqaiq, Saudi Arabia

Dates of visit: 22-25 September 2019

Purpose of visit: Parliamentary fact finding visit to Saudi Aramco facilities attacked on 14 September 2019, and to receive briefings on latest regional situation.

(Registered 09 October 2019)
6. Land and property portfolio: (i) value over £100,000 and/or (ii) giving rental income of over £10,000 a year
House in Accrington in my constituency: (i). (Registered 26 September 2012; updated 21 June 2013, 25 June 2014 and 16 January 2017)

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)