Andrea Leadsom

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary for Health and Social Care

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer South Northamptonshire

@andrealeadsom https://facebook.com/andrealeadsom

About your former Member of Parliament

Andrea Leadsom is a former MP for South Northamptonshire.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (17 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:

This MP is standing down from Parliament at this election.


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am South Northamptonshire

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Mai 2010 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Andrea Leadsom campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Transport
  • Treasury
  • Department for Transport
  • Health
  • Department for Business
  • Energy and Industrial Strategy
  • High Speed 2 Railway Line
  • High Speed Two Railway Line
  • Question
  • Early Years Ministerial Group On Family Support
  • Bank Services

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary for Health and Social Care (since 13 Tach 2023)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Tobacco and Vapes Bill Committee (24 Ebr 2024 to 14 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Treasury Committee (21 Tach 2022 to 11 Rha 2023)
  • Member, Treasury Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations (21 Tach 2022 to 11 Rha 2023)
  • The Secretary of State for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (24 Gor 2019 to 13 Chw 2020)
  • Member, Public Accounts Commission (19 Meh 2017 to 22 Mai 2019)
  • Member, Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority (14 Meh 2017 to 22 Mai 2019)
  • Member, House of Commons Commission (11 Meh 2017 to 22 Mai 2019)
  • Lord President of the Council and Leader of the House of Commons (11 Meh 2017 to 22 Mai 2019)
  • The Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs (14 Gor 2016 to 11 Meh 2017)
  • The Minister of State, Department of Energy and Climate Change ( 8 Mai 2015 to 14 Gor 2016)
  • Member, Public Accounts Committee (12 Mai 2014 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • The Economic Secretary to the Treasury ( 9 Ebr 2014 to 8 Mai 2015)
  • Member, Treasury Committee (12 Gor 2010 to 12 Mai 2014)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Andrea Leadsom

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)