Pauline Latham

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Mid Derbyshire

@Pauline_Latham https://facebook.com/pauline.latham.31

About your former Member of Parliament

Pauline Latham is a former MP for Mid Derbyshire.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (14 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:

This MP is standing down from Parliament at this election.


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Mid Derbyshire

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Mai 2010 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

We don't know whether Pauline Latham campaigned to leave, or stay in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Foreign
  • Commonwealth and Development Office
  • Health
  • Department of Health
  • Department for Environment
  • Food and Rural Affairs
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Animal Products: Imports
  • Cancer: Drugs
  • Overseas Aid
  • Cancer
  • Renewable Energy

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Hunting Trophies (Import Prohibition) Bill Committee (18 Ion 2023 to 25 Ion 2023)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs (20 Hyd 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Marriage and Civil Partnership (Minimum Age) Bill Committee ( 5 Ion 2022 to 12 Ion 2022)
  • Member, Administration Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) ( 2 Maw 2020 to 16 Meh 2021)
  • Member, International Development Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Administration Committee (30 Hyd 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (10 Hyd 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (10 Hyd 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Committees on Arms Export Controls (10 Hyd 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, International Development Sub-Committee on the Work of the Independent Commission for Aid Impact (13 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, International Development Committee (11 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, International Development Committee ( 8 Gor 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, International Development Committee (12 Gor 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Pauline Latham

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)