Gareth Johnson’s voting in Parliament

This is a random selection of Gareth Johnson’s votes.

Last updated: 17 Ion 2024. Learn more about our voting records and what they mean.

We have lots more plain English analysis of Gareth Johnson’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Gareth Johnson’s full vote analysis page for more.

Gareth Johnson has hardly ever rebelled against their party in the current parliament. Find out more.

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

  • Upcoming Business – Commons: Main Chamber 22 Mar 2024

    Greater London Low Emission Zone Charging (Amendment) Bill: Second Reading – Gareth Johnson. Private Members' Bills
  • Petition - Road safety and Brent Primary School 6 Feb 2024

    I am pleased to present to the House a petition on behalf of the Brent Primary School, a fantastic school in my constituency. The school took part in Parliament Week last year, and when I attended, they asked me to present this petition. Mrs Rye, Miss McNally and the whole senior leadership team lead an excellent group of teachers, and an equally excellent group of pupils. The petition...
  • Petition - Road safety and Brent Primary School 6 Feb 2024

    I am pleased to present to the House a petition on behalf of the Brent Primary School, a fantastic school in my constituency. The school took part in Parliament Week last year, and when I attended, they asked me to present this petition. Mrs Rye, Miss McNally and the whole senior leadership team lead an excellent group of teachers, and an equally excellent group of pupils. The petition...

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Gareth Johnson

RSS feed (?)

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Dartford

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Mai 2010 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Gareth Johnson campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Health
  • Department for Transport
  • Education
  • Home Department
  • Justice
  • Dartford-Thurrock Crossing
  • Sentencing
  • Dartford-Thurrock Crossing: Tolls
  • Health Insurance: Foreign Nationals
  • Magistrates: Disciplinary Proceedings

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Member, Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee) (since 24 Ion 2023)
  • Member, Statutory Instruments (Select Committee) (since 24 Ion 2023)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice (20 Med 2022 to 27 Hyd 2022)
  • Member, Levelling-up and Regeneration Bill Committee (12 Gor 2022 to 22 Med 2022)
  • Member, Genetic Technology (Precision Breeding) Bill Committee (22 Meh 2022 to 7 Gor 2022)
  • The Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury ( 9 Chw 2022 to 20 Med 2022)
  • Assistant Whip (20 Med 2021 to 9 Chw 2022)
  • Assistant Whip ( 5 Tach 2018 to 14 Ion 2019)
  • Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) ( 7 Ebr 2014 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Justice Committee (11 Chw 2013 to 10 Meh 2014)
  • Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee (27 Chw 2012 to 3 Rha 2012)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Register of Members’ Interests

Last updated: 19 Chw 2024.

9. Family members employed and paid from parliamentary expenses
I employ my wife, Wendy Johnson, as Parliamentary Assistant. (Updated 07 July 2017)

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)