Paul Maynard

The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Work and Pensions

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Blackpool North and Cleveleys

@PaulMaynardMP https://facebook.com/paulmaynardBNC

About your former Member of Parliament

Paul Maynard is a former MP for Blackpool North and Cleveleys.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (19 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Blackpool North and Cleveleys

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Mai 2010 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Paul Maynard campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department for Transport
  • Justice
  • Treasury
  • Department for Work and Pensions
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Members: Correspondence
  • Departmental Travel
  • Aviation: Coronavirus
  • Help to Save Scheme
  • Employment Schemes: Disability

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (since 13 Tach 2023)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Pensions (Special Rules for End of Life) Bill Committee (17 Ebr 2024 to 24 Ebr 2024)
  • Member, Speaker's Conference Committee (19 Hyd 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Justice Committee ( 2 Tach 2021 to 14 Mai 2024)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (26 Gor 2019 to 13 Chw 2020)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Justice ( 9 Mai 2019 to 26 Gor 2019)
  • The Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury ( 9 Ion 2018 to 9 Mai 2019)
  • Parliamentary Under-Secretary (Department for Transport) (17 Gor 2016 to 9 Ion 2018)
  • Member, Work and Pensions Committee ( 8 Med 2014 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Transport Committee (12 Gor 2010 to 5 Tach 2012)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Paul Maynard

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)