Sarah Wollaston

Cyn Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol MP ar gyfer Totnes

@sarahwollaston https://facebook.com/drsarahwollaston

About your former Member of Parliament

Sarah Wollaston is a former MP for Totnes.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (9 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol MP am Totnes

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Mai 2010 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Tachwedd 2019 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Party was Ceidwadwyr until 19 Chw 2019; Annibynnol until 14 Aws 2019

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Sarah Wollaston campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department of Health
  • Health
  • Department for Transport
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Education
  • Medicine: Education
  • HM Coastguard: Fareham
  • Carers
  • Surgery
  • Roads: Planning Obligations

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system (13 Chw 2019 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Chair, Liaison Committee Sub-committee on the effectiveness and influence of the select committee system (13 Chw 2019 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons) (13 Tach 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Chair, Liaison Committee (Commons) (13 Tach 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee (13 Tach 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, National Policy Statements Sub-Committee 2017-19 (13 Tach 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) ( 6 Tach 2017 to 13 Tach 2017)
  • Chair, Health and Social Care Committee (12 Gor 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Chair, Health and Social Care Committee (12 Gor 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) (10 Med 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Chair, Health and Social Care Committee (18 Meh 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Chair, Health and Social Care Committee (18 Meh 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) (18 Meh 2014 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Chair, Health and Social Care Committee (18 Meh 2014 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Chair, Health and Social Care Committee (18 Meh 2014 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Health and Social Care Committee (12 Gor 2010 to 18 Meh 2014)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Sarah Wollaston

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.