Stephen Metcalfe

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer South Basildon and East Thurrock

@Metcalfe_SBET https://facebook.com/StephenMetcalfe4SBET

About your former Member of Parliament

Stephen Metcalfe is a former MP for South Basildon and East Thurrock.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (20 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am South Basildon and East Thurrock

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Mai 2010 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Stephen Metcalfe campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Business
  • Energy and Industrial Strategy
  • Department for Transport
  • Department for Education
  • Treasury
  • Organs: Donors
  • Equitable Life Assurance Society: Compensation
  • Dementia: Research
  • Lung Diseases: Screening
  • River Thames: Bridges

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Space Industry (Indemnities) Bill Committee ( 1 Mai 2024 to 8 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Criminal Justice Bill Committee (11 Rha 2023 to 30 Ion 2024)
  • Member, Powers of Attorney Bill Committee (22 Chw 2023 to 1 Maw 2023)
  • Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee (25 Hyd 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee (11 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) (19 Hyd 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee (19 Hyd 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Chair, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee (19 Hyd 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee (12 Gor 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Stephen Metcalfe

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)