Mark Pritchard

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer The Wrekin

@MPritchardMP

About your former Member of Parliament

Mark Pritchard is a former MP for The Wrekin.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (10 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am The Wrekin

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 5 Mai 2005 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Mark Pritchard campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
  • Defence
  • Home Department
  • Environment Food and Rural Affairs
  • Health
  • Afghanistan: Peacekeeping Operations
  • Armed Forces: Training
  • Abortion
  • Animal Welfare: Circuses
  • China

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Intelligence and Security Committee of Parliament (13 Gor 2020 to 9 Chw 2022)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs (15 Ion 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) (30 Hyd 2017 to 18 Rha 2017)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs (22 Meh 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee (28 Tach 2016 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) (28 Hyd 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs ( 3 Rha 2012 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, International Development Committee ( 5 Tach 2012 to 4 Tach 2013)
  • Member, National Security Strategy (Joint Committee) (30 Tach 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Transport Committee (14 Gor 2008 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Welsh Affairs Committee (17 Rha 2007 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Work and Pensions Committee (23 Hyd 2006 to 14 Gor 2008)
  • Member, Environmental Audit Committee (12 Gor 2005 to 18 Rha 2007)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Mark Pritchard

RSS feed (?)

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)