Adam Afriyie

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Windsor

@AdamAfriyie https://facebook.com/adamafriyieofficial

About your former Member of Parliament

Adam Afriyie is a former MP for Windsor.

What you can do

Support TheyWorkForYou's work in the new Parliament

TheyWorkForYou is run by mySociety, a small UK charity.

We're a very efficient operation and do a lot with a small team. At the moment TheyWorkForYou, which is used by millions of people each year, is run with less than the equivalent of one full-time person.

If we had a bit more money, we could achieve a lot more.

We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

If you share that goal please donate today to enable greater transparency and accountability of the next government.

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Windsor

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 5 Mai 2005 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Adam Afriyie campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Business
  • Innovation and Skills
  • Treasury
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Department for Transport
  • Transport
  • Heathrow Airport
  • Members: Allowances
  • Scientists
  • Departmental Information and Communications Technology
  • Energy: Meters

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Strategic Litigation Against Public Participation Bill Committee ( 1 Mai 2024 to 8 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Space Industry (Indemnities) Bill Committee ( 1 Mai 2024 to 8 Mai 2024)
  • Chair, Members' Expenses Committee (19 Gor 2011 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Chair, Members' Expenses Committee (19 Gor 2011 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Member, Members' Expenses Committee (18 Gor 2011 to 19 Gor 2011)
  • Chair, Parliamentary Office of Science and Technology (16 Tach 2010 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Children, Schools and Families Committee (17 Rha 2007 to 13 Hyd 2008)
  • Member, Innovation, Universities and Skills Committee ( 9 Tach 2007 to 17 Rha 2007)
  • Shadow Minister (Science and Innovation) ( 3 Gor 2007 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee (17 Gor 2005 to 30 Hyd 2007)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Adam Afriyie

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)