Stephen Crabb

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Preseli Sir Benfro

@SCrabbMP https://facebook.com/StephenCrabbPembs

About your former Member of Parliament

Stephen Crabb is a former MP for Preseli Sir Benfro.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (20 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Preseli Sir Benfro

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 5 Mai 2005 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Stephen Crabb campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Home Department
  • Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
  • Treasury
  • Work and Pensions
  • Transport
  • Welsh Language
  • Trust Ports
  • Police
  • Gambling
  • Broadband

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Welsh Grand Committee (18 Ion 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Liaison Sub-Committee on National Policy Statements (22 Med 2021 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Liaison Committee (Commons) (20 Mai 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee (27 Ion 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee (27 Ion 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Chair, Welsh Affairs Committee (27 Ion 2020 to 17 Rha 2007)
  • Member, Committee on the Future Relationship with the European Union (11 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • The Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (19 Maw 2016 to 14 Gor 2016)
  • The Secretary of State for Wales (15 Gor 2014 to 19 Maw 2016)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Wales ( 6 Med 2012 to 15 Gor 2014)
  • The Lord Commissioner of HM Treasury ( 6 Med 2012 to 15 Gor 2014)
  • Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) (12 Mai 2010 to 6 Med 2012)
  • Opposition Whip (Commons) (19 Ion 2009 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Treasury Committee (17 Tach 2008 to 9 Chw 2009)
  • Member, International Development Committee ( 9 Tach 2007 to 13 Gor 2009)
  • Member, Welsh Affairs Committee (17 Gor 2005 to 17 Rha 2007)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Stephen Crabb

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)