Philip Hollobone

Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Kettering

Philip Hollobone’s voting in Parliament

This is a random selection of Philip Hollobone’s votes.

Last updated: 17 Ion 2024. Learn more about our voting records and what they mean.

We have lots more plain English analysis of Philip Hollobone’s voting record on issues like health, welfare, taxation and more. Visit Philip Hollobone’s full vote analysis page for more.

Philip Hollobone has quite often rebelled against their party in the current parliament. Find out more.

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

  • Culture, Media and Sport: Gala Bingo Hall: Kettering 22 Feb 2024

    If she will meet promoters of the bid to the cultural development fund to restore the Gala Bingo hall in Kettering.
  • Culture, Media and Sport: Gala Bingo Hall: Kettering 22 Feb 2024

    Two remarkably talented and enthusiastic individuals from Kettering, Beccy Hurrell and Lindsey Atkins, have put together a really ambitious £2 million bid to repurpose the former Gala Bingo hall in Kettering High Street, changing it into a community arts, music and family hub, which will be transformative for Kettering town centre. Expressions of interest in the Department’s cultural...
  • Church Commissioners: Asylum Seekers 22 Feb 2024

    If the Church will have discussions with the Secretary of State for the Home Department on the Church’s guidance for clergy on supporting asylum seekers.

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Philip Hollobone

RSS feed (?)

Proffil

Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Kettering

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 5 Mai 2005 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Philip Hollobone campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Health
  • Home Department
  • Transport
  • Environment Food and Rural Affairs
  • Treasury
  • Police
  • Middle East
  • Prisoners: Foreign Nationals
  • Coroners
  • Diabetes

Swyddogaethau cyfredol

  • Member, Panel of Chairs (since 15 Ion 2020)

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Panel of Chairs (22 Meh 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Backbench Business Committee (20 Gor 2015 to 12 Mai 2016)
  • Member, Backbench Business Committee (29 Meh 2010 to 1 Mai 2012)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs (21 Meh 2010 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Transport Committee (11 Rha 2006 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Crossrail Bill Committee ( 5 Rha 2005 to 13 Tach 2007)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Register of Members’ Interests

Last updated: 19 Chw 2024.

Nil

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)