Greg Hands

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Chelsea and Fulham

@GregHands https://facebook.com/greghandschelseafulham

About your former Member of Parliament

Greg Hands is a former MP for Chelsea and Fulham.

What you can do

Support TheyWorkForYou's work in the new Parliament

TheyWorkForYou is run by mySociety, a small UK charity.

We're a very efficient operation and do a lot with a small team. At the moment TheyWorkForYou, which is used by millions of people each year, is run with less than the equivalent of one full-time person.

If we had a bit more money, we could achieve a lot more.

We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

If you share that goal please donate today to enable greater transparency and accountability of the next government.

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Chelsea and Fulham

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 5 Mai 2005 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Also represented Hammersmith and Fulham

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Greg Hands campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
  • Treasury
  • Home Department
  • Health
  • Communities and Local Government
  • Departmental Training
  • Departmental Electronic Equipment
  • Uzbekistan
  • Rackspace
  • FIFA World Cup

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Trade (Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership) Bill [HL] Committee ( 7 Chw 2024 to 20 Chw 2024)
  • Minister of State (Department for Business and Trade) (13 Tach 2023 to 5 Gor 2024)
  • Minister without Portfolio ( 7 Chw 2023 to 13 Tach 2023)
  • Party Chair, Conservative Party ( 7 Chw 2023 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • The Minister of State, Department for International Trade ( 9 Hyd 2022 to 7 Chw 2023)
  • Member, Nuclear Energy (Financing) Bill Committee ( 9 Tach 2021 to 25 Tach 2021)
  • The Minister of State, Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (16 Med 2021 to 7 Med 2022)
  • The Minister of State, Department for International Trade (13 Chw 2020 to 16 Med 2021)
  • The Minister of State, Department for International Trade ( 9 Ion 2018 to 21 Meh 2018)
  • Minister of State (Department for International Trade) (and Minister for London) (13 Meh 2017 to 9 Ion 2018)
  • The Minister of State, Department for International Trade (15 Gor 2016 to 13 Meh 2017)
  • The Chief Secretary to the Treasury ( 8 Mai 2015 to 14 Gor 2016)
  • Member, Committee of Selection ( 9 Hyd 2013 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • The Treasurer of HM Household ( 7 Hyd 2013 to 8 Mai 2015)
  • Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) (14 Hyd 2011 to 7 Hyd 2013)
  • Shadow Minister (Treasury) (19 Ion 2009 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, European Scrutiny Committee (12 Maw 2007 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee (27 Meh 2006 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Office of the Deputy Prime Minister: Housing, Planning, Local Government and the Regions Committee (16 Ion 2006 to 27 Meh 2006)

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Greg Hands

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)