Dan Rogerson

Cyn Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol MP ar gyfer North Cornwall

https://facebook.com/danrogerson

About your former Member of Parliament

Dan Rogerson is a former MP for North Cornwall.

What you can do

Proffil

Cyn Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol MP am North Cornwall

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 5 Mai 2005 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mawrth 2015 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Communities and Local Government
  • Environment Food and Rural Affairs
  • Health
  • Treasury
  • Justice
  • Cleaning Services
  • Departmental Energy
  • Departmental Manpower
  • Departmental Pay
  • Departments: General Elections

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Environmental Audit Committee (25 Tach 2013 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs ( 7 Hyd 2013 to 8 Mai 2015)
  • Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee (12 Gor 2010 to 25 Tach 2013)
  • Opposition Whip (Commons) (20 Rha 2007 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Shadow Minister (Communities and Local Government) (20 Rha 2007 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Shadow Minister (Culture, Media and Sport) ( 1 Maw 2007 to 20 Rha 2007)
  • Shadow Minister (Communities and Local Government) ( 5 Mai 2006 to 1 Maw 2007)
  • Shadow Minister (Office of the Deputy Prime Minister) (10 Maw 2006 to 5 Mai 2006)
  • Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee (12 Gor 2005 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (10 Mai 2005 to 10 Maw 2006)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Dan Rogerson

Register of Members’ Interests

New: Download a spreadsheet of all Members Interests.

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

Last updated: 30 Maw 2015.

4. Sponsorships
(a) Donations to my constituency party or association, which have been or will be reported by my party to the Electoral Commission:
(a) Name of donor: Lord Matthew Oakeshott
(a) Address of donor: private
(a) Amount of donation or nature and value if donation in kind: £20,000
(a) Donor status: individual
(a) (Registered 4 February 2015)

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.

Llun proffil: Open Government License version 1.0