Martin Horwood

Cyn Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol MP ar gyfer Cheltenham

About your former Member of Parliament

Martin Horwood is a former MP for Cheltenham.

What you can do

Proffil

Cyn Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol MP am Cheltenham

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 5 Mai 2005 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mawrth 2015 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

  • Environment Food and Rural Affairs
  • Energy and Climate Change
  • Home Department
  • Transport
  • Trade and Industry
  • Consultants
  • Departmental Expenditure
  • Departmental Tendering Policy
  • Departmental Paper
  • Electronic Equipment: Waste Disposal

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Privacy and Injunctions (Joint Committee) (14 Gor 2011 to 12 Maw 2012)
  • Member, Environmental Audit Committee (12 Gor 2007 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee (27 Meh 2006 to 19 Tach 2007)
  • Shadow Minister (Environment, Food and Rural Affairs) (10 Maw 2006 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Office of the Deputy Prime Minister: Housing, Planning, Local Government and the Regions Committee (12 Gor 2005 to 27 Meh 2006)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Martin Horwood

Register of Members’ Interests

New: Download a spreadsheet of all Members Interests.

View the history of this MP’s entries in the Register

Last updated: 30 Maw 2015.

4. Sponsorships
(b) Support in the capacity as an MP:
(b) Name of donor: Paul Baker
(b) Address of donor: private
(b) Amount of donation or nature and value if donation in kind: standing order between 1 August 2014 and 1 July 2015, amounting to an annual value of £2,400
(b) Date of receipt: 1 August 2014
(b) Date of acceptance: 1 August 2014
(b) Donor status: individual
(b) (Registered 1 August 2014)
(b) Name of donor: Lord Matthew Oakeshott
(b) Address of donor: private
(b) Amount of donation or nature and value if donation in kind: £20,000 towards my re-election campaign and which I have donated directly to my local party.
(b) Date of receipt: 28 January 2015
(b) Date of acceptance: 28 January 2015
(b) Donor status: individual
(b) (Registered 11 February 2015)
8. Land and Property
50 per cent interest in a house in Cheltenham.

More about the register

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau. Gwybodaeth bleidleisio o Chwip Cyhoeddus.