Madeleine Moon

Cyn Llafur MP ar gyfer Pen-y-bont ar Ogwr

@MadeleineMoon https://facebook.com/madeleine.moon

About your former Member of Parliament

Madeleine Moon is a former MP for Pen-y-bont ar Ogwr.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (19 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Llafur MP am Pen-y-bont ar Ogwr

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 5 Mai 2005 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 6 Tachwedd 2019 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Madeleine Moon campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Ministry of Defence
  • Defence
  • Health
  • Home Department
  • Environment Food and Rural Affairs
  • Armed Forces: Sexual Offences
  • Navy: Reserve Forces
  • Furniture
  • Personal Independence Payment
  • Military Bases

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Chair, Defence Sub-Committee (12 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Chair, Defence Sub-Committee (12 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Defence Committee (11 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs (22 Meh 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Chair, Defence Sub-Committee ( 8 Med 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Chair, Defence Sub-Committee ( 8 Med 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Defence Committee ( 6 Gor 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs (25 Meh 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Defence Committee (19 Ion 2009 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • PPS (Rt Hon Jim Knight, Minister of State), Department for Children, Schools and Families (11 Tach 2008 to 30 Rha 2008)
  • PPS (Jim Knight, Minister of State), Department for Children, Schools and Families (28 Meh 2007 to 11 Tach 2008)
  • Member, Welsh Affairs Committee (17 Gor 2005 to 6 Maw 2006)
  • Member, Environment, Food and Rural Affairs Committee (12 Gor 2005 to 6 Tach 2007)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

  • Written Answers — Home Office: Asylum, Migration and Integration Fund 5 Nov 2019

    To ask the Secretary of State for the Home Department, how her Department plans to support the efficient management of migration flows and integration of refugees when the UK no longer receives funding from the Asylum, Migration and Integration Fund.
  • Written Answers — Wales Office: Foreign Students: Wales 30 Oct 2019

    To ask the Secretary of State for Wales, what recent assessment he has made of the (a) current level of funding available for study abroad programmes and (b) level of funding for study abroad programmes available post 2020 for students in Wales; and if he will make a statement.
  • Written Answers — Ministry of Justice: Prison Officers: Long Service Awards 30 Oct 2019

    To ask the Secretary of State for Justice, whether he has made an assessment of the potential merits of changing the eligibility criteria for prison officer long service medals to enable officers employed in privately managed prisons to receive them; and if he will make a statement.

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Madeleine Moon

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)