Nadine Dorries

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP ar gyfer Mid Bedfordshire

@NadineDorries

About your former Member of Parliament

Nadine Dorries is a former MP for Mid Bedfordshire.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (20 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Ceidwadwyr MP am Mid Bedfordshire

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 5 Mai 2005 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 29 Awst 2023 — Wedi ymddiswyddo

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Nadine Dorries campaigned to leave the European Union Source: BBC

  • Health
  • Home Department
  • Environment Food and Rural Affairs
  • Transport
  • Treasury
  • Police
  • Stalking
  • Energy Efficiency
  • Elections
  • Science

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • The Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport (15 Med 2021 to 6 Med 2022)
  • Minister of State (Department of Health and Social Care) ( 6 Mai 2020 to 15 Med 2021)
  • The Parliamentary Under-Secretary for Health and Social Care (27 Gor 2019 to 6 Mai 2020)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs (22 Meh 2017 to 3 Med 2019)
  • Member, Panel of Chairs (26 Mai 2011 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Health and Social Care Committee (12 Gor 2010 to 27 Meh 2011)
  • Member, Commons Science and Technology Committee ( 1 Hyd 2009 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Energy and Climate Change Committee (19 Ion 2009 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Innovation, Universities, Science and Skills Committee (10 Maw 2008 to 30 Med 2009)
  • Member, Innovation, Universities and Skills Committee ( 9 Tach 2007 to 10 Maw 2008)
  • Member, Science, Innovation and Technology Committee ( 2 Gor 2007 to 30 Hyd 2007)
  • Member, Education & Skills Committee (12 Gor 2005 to 11 Rha 2006)

Previous MPs in this constituency

Future MPs in this constituency

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Nadine Dorries

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)