Mark Tami

Cyn Llafur MP ar gyfer Alun a Glannau Dyfrdwy

@MarkTamiMP https://facebook.com/alynanddeesidelabourparty

About your former Member of Parliament

Mark Tami is a former MP for Alun a Glannau Dyfrdwy.

What you can do

General Election 2024

There is a UK general election on 4th July 2024 (20 days away).

To understand more about how the election will work, you can read our 10-point guide.

Enter your postcode below to learn more about your new constituency and candidates:


We want MPs to meet the standards and expectations of the people who elected them - you!

Learn more about our current work, and our new project WhoFundsThem - looking into MPs’ and APPGs’ financial interests.

Learn more about how we'll use your donation and other ways to help.

Proffil

Cyn Llafur MP am Alun a Glannau Dyfrdwy

Aeth i mewn i'r Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 7 Mehefin 2001 — Etholiad cyffredinol

Gadawodd y Tŷ'r Cyffredin ar 30 Mai 2024 — Wedi'i ddiddymu ar gyfer etholiad

Cyfryngau Cymdeithasol

Expenses

Themau o ddiddordeb

Mark Tami campaigned to remain in the European Union Source: BBC

  • Environment Food and Rural Affairs
  • Department of Health and Social Care
  • Home Department
  • Department for Work and Pensions
  • Transport
  • Drugs
  • Personal Independence Payment: Appeals
  • Universal Credit
  • Voter Participation/Registration
  • Clinical Priorities Advisory Group

Swyddogaethau eraill yn y gorffennol

  • Member, Restoration and Renewal Programme Board Committee (23 Chw 2023 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Pension Dashboards (Prohibition of Indemnification) Bill Committee (26 Hyd 2022 to 26 Hyd 2022)
  • Member, Welsh Grand Committee (18 Ion 2022 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Glue Traps (Offences) Bill Committee (12 Ion 2022 to 19 Ion 2022)
  • Opposition Pairing Whip (Commons) (10 Ebr 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Administration Committee ( 2 Maw 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Finance Committee (Commons) ( 2 Maw 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Opposition Whip (Commons) (12 Chw 2020 to 10 Ebr 2020)
  • Member, Committee of Selection (15 Ion 2020 to 30 Mai 2024)
  • Member, Draft Parliamentary Buildings (Restoration and Renewal) Bill Committee (26 Tach 2018 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Administration Committee (30 Hyd 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Finance Committee (Commons) (30 Hyd 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Committee of Selection (12 Med 2017 to 12 Med 2017)
  • Member, Committee of Selection (12 Med 2017 to 6 Tach 2019)
  • Member, Administration Committee (20 Gor 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Palace of Westminster (Joint Committee) (16 Gor 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Committee of Selection (17 Meh 2015 to 3 Mai 2017)
  • Member, Administration Committee (23 Ion 2012 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Opposition Pairing Whip (Commons) ( 7 Hyd 2011 to 12 Chw 2020)
  • Member, Speaker's Advisory Committee on Works of Art (18 Tach 2010 to 8 Tach 2011)
  • Member, Committee of Selection (13 Hyd 2010 to 30 Maw 2015)
  • Opposition Whip (Commons) ( 8 Hyd 2010 to 18 Med 2015)
  • Member, Crossrail Bill Committee (14 Tach 2007 to 18 Tach 2007)
  • Assistant Whip (HM Treasury) ( 2 Gor 2007 to 6 Mai 2010)
  • Member, Human Rights (Joint Committee) (22 Ion 2007 to 6 Tach 2007)
  • Member, Tax Law Rewrite Bills (Joint Committee) (29 Tach 2005 to 6 Tach 2007)
  • PPS (Rt Hon Dawn Primarolo, Paymaster General), HM Treasury (10 Tach 2005 to 6 Med 2006)
  • Member, Northern Ireland Affairs Committee (16 Gor 2001 to 12 Gor 2005)

Public bill committees (Sittings attended)

Ymddangosiadau diweddar

Mwy o ymddangosiadau diweddar Mark Tami

Nodyn ar gyfer newyddiadurwyr ac ymchwilwyr: gellir defnyddio'r data ar y dudalen hon yn rhydd, ar yr amod bod TheyWorkForYou.com yn cael ei ddyfynnu fel y ffynhonnell.

Cynhyrchwyd y data yma gan TheyWorkForYou o amrywiaeth o ffynonellau.

Am esboniad o ddisgrifiadau'r bleidlais, gweler ein tudalen am gwybodaeth bleidleisio ar TheyWorkForYou.

Llun proffil: © Parliament (CC-BY 3.0)